Friday Group 13/12/19. Creative PDI Comp judged by Keith Balcombe CPAGB.

  1. George Maddison - The Image
  2. Garry Sidney - Ice Blue Forest
  3. Graeme Carroll - Blue Flower
  4. Garry Sidney - Let Us Spray 


Monday Group 9/12/19. PDI Comp No4 - Themed Transport & judged by Tony Holden

  1. Kevin Lenthall - Driving rain
  2. George Lill - Downhill Racer
  3. Lee Dixon - It’ll Buff Out


Friday Group 22/11/19. Open PDI Comp No2.

  1. Graeme Carroll - Last Roll Of The Dice.
  2. Tom Victory - A Wet Golden Eagle.
  3. Four images were placed 3rd. Graham Taylor - Bus Tickets. Michael Reed - Early Morning walk. George Maddison - 48. David Jagger Sunrays In the Morning

Monday Group 18/11/19. AV Comp No2.

  1.  Roy Moran - This Is Our Town
  2. Dave Thompson - Chasing
  3. Robert Brown - Walk at Malham Cove


Tuesday Group 12/11/19. Open PDI Comp No2 Judged by John Whaler.

  1. Lee Dixon - Having The Last Laugh.
  2. Brian Gromett - Classic Vincent.
  3. Kevin Lenthall - Driving Rain.


Friday Group 8/11/19. Print Comp No2 Themed Autumn.

  1. Graeme Carroll - Reflections In The Lake
  2. Ken Calthorpe  - Autumn Shadows.
  3. Tom Victory - Snipe dales.


Friday Group 25/10/19 - PDI Comp No2 Themed “Water”

  1. Tom Victory - Apple Splash.
  2. Dennis Farrow - Pecca Twin Falls.
  3. Dave Baxter - Having a Splashing Time. 


Tuesday Group PDI Comp No 3 Themed 'Panel Of Three’ Judged by Jorj Malinowski.

  1. Pip Lenthall - Barn Owls.
  2. Brian Gromett - LoveStory
  3. Sue Pipe - Blown Away. 


Friday Group 20/09/19 - Open Print Comp No2 Judged by Brian Gromett.

  1. Steve Brown - Hold On Tightly Mate.
  2. Tom Victory - The Cement Works.
  3. George Maddison - Fisherman’s Cove.


Monday Group 16/09/19. PDI Comp No3 themed “Street”.

  1. Keith Balcombe - Walk Away.
  2. Kevin Lenthall - Sheriff On a Train.
  3. Roy Moran - In The Market.


Friday Group 30/08/19 - Print Comp Themed “People walking dogs”.

  1. Neil Thompson - Keep Up Mum.
  2. Tom Victory - Get Off My Back.
  3. George Maddison - This Way.


Tuesday Group - Open Print Comp No 2 Judged by Colin Lusby.

  1. Mike Bennett - Sherlock.
  2. Brian Gromett - High and Dry.
  3. George Lill - The Wrong Shoe.


Monday Group 12/08/19. Print Comp No 1 Themed “Movement”.

  1. George Lill - Elite Rider 69.
  2. Scott Hall - Bike Jump.
  3. Pip Lenthall - Running The Wall.


Tuesday Group 06/08/19. PDI Comp No 1 “Themed Record” members judging

  1. George Lill - 1720 Harrison Clock Main Frame.
  2. Kevin lenthall - 1958 Oldmobile 98 Convertible.
  3. Sue Pipe - Gull Winged Mercedes.



Friday Group 12/07/19. Open PDI No1.

  1. Steve Brown - Steam Punk.
  2. Darran Hurton - Night Waltzer.
  3. Darran Hurton - Muckle Flugga Lighthouse


Friday Group 21/06/19. PDI No1 Themed “Occupations”

  1. George Maddison - A Good Catch
  2. Neil Thompson - Down Down right a bit. and  Andy Reynolds - Making a Basket.


Monday Group 17/06/19. Open PDI No2. Judged by Grahame Dunkin

  1. Keith Balcombe - Hover Fly
  2. Pip Lenthall - Patience.
  3. Ray Woods - Ram


Tuesday Goup 04/06/19. Open Print No1 Judged by Martin Joy.

  1. Lee Dixon - Nightmare.
  2. Pip Lenthall - Starters orders.
  3. Pip Lenthall - Running Jump.


Friday Group 24/05/19. Open Print Judged by Alan Tyrer.

  1. Barry Jordan - The Lock.
  2. Darran Hurton - Beach Dog.
  3. 3 Kev Cook - Open For Buiness.


Monday Group 20/05/19. Open PDI No1.

  1. Pip Lenthall - Lunch
  2. Ray Wood - Heavenly Light.
  3. Lee Dixon - Driven By Instinct. 


Tuesday Group 7/05/19 Open PDI No 1.

  1. Kevin Lenthall  - Eagle Owl In Flight.
  2. Brian Gromett - Limping Home.
  3. Sue Pipe - Just Natural.

Tuesday Group 02/04/19. Open Print Comp No4 Judged by Tony Houlden.

  1. George Lill - The Last Bottle
  2. John Farley - Beautiful Ceiling.
  3. George Lill - Early Morning Tide.


Monday Group 01/01/19. Open AV Comp No3

  1. Dave Enefer - A Little Cleethorpes History.
  2. Roy Moran - Faberge.
  3. Dave Enefer - A taste Of Troyes.


Friday Group 29/03/19. Panel Of Three Comp judged by Lynn Haith.

  1. Tom Victory - Wind In My Sails
  2. Neil Thompson - Urban Art.
  3. Barry Jordan - Knife Man.

Friday Group 22/03/19. Open PDI Comp No3

  1. Graeme Carroll - Cat and Mouse
  2. Steve Brown - Foggy and Frosty Walkies
  3. Graeme Carroll - Ashness Bridge.


Monday Group 10/03/19. Themed PDI Comp No5 “Street” Judged by Mike Bennett LRPS, DPAGB, EFIAP & BPE3*

  1. Kevin Lenthall - Geometry.
  2. Dave Enefer - Market Traders Slow Day.
  3. Lee Dixon - Crossing Over


Friday Group 08/03/19. Print comp No3 themed “Shadows” Judged by Martin Joy.

  1. Graeme Carroll - Into The Light.
  2. Dave Baxter - Shade From The Sun.
  3. Steve Brown - Avenues Of Brollies.


Tuesday Group 26/2/19. Print Comp Themed “Documentary”

  1. Brian Gromett - Curry To Go
  2. Kevin Lenthall - Jolly Ploughman
  3. John Farley - In The Bunker


Monday Group 11/2/2019. Print Comp Themed “Portraits”

  1.  Keith Balcombe - Hit Man
  2. Keith Balcombe - Stewart
  3.  Lee Dixon - Holding onto to Strings Better Left To Fray 

Friday Group 8/02/2019. Themed PDI Comp No2 - Leading Lines

  1. Ken Calthorpe - Tree Lines.
  2. Dennis Farrow - Bridge Supports
  3. Dennis Farrow - Railway Station


Tuesday Group 5/02/2019. Themed PD No3 - Street

  1. Brian Gromett - On The Beat
  2. Keith Balcombe - The Graduate
  3. Keith Balcombe - No Smoking

Friday Group 25/1/2019 Themed Print comp No2 “Night” Judged by John Waller.

  1. Steve Brown - Towering Bridge
  2. Game Carroll - St Mary’s Church Hitchen
  3. Gwen Francis - The Deep.

Monday Group 21/1/2019. Open PDI Comp No4

  1. Sue Pipe - Lie Of The Land.
  2. Pip Lenthall - Leap Of Faith.
  3. Scott Hall - Old father Time.

Tuesday Group 15/1/2019 Open PDI Comp No3.

  1. Lee Dixon - Mothballed Icon
  2. Pip Lenthall - Red Squirrel
  3. Brian Gromett - Seed Head

Monday Group 14/1/2019 Open AV Comp.

  1. Dave Enefer - Marseille.
  2. Lynne Donovan - Lest We Forget
  3. Roy Moran - An Artist In St Ives. 

Friday Group 4/1/2019. Open Print No3 Judged by Sean Francis

  1. George Maddison - Evening Light
  2. Graeme Carroll - Ocean Kayaks
  3. Steve Brown - Did She Vote In Or Out




© Cleethorpes Camera Club 2021