Tuesday Group 02/04/19. Open Print Comp No4 Judged by Tony Houlden.

  1. George Lill - The Last Bottle
  2. John Farley - Beautiful Ceiling.
  3. George Lill - Early Morning Tide.


Monday Group 01/01/19. Open AV Comp No3

  1. Dave Enefer - A Little Cleethorpes History.
  2. Roy Moran - Faberge.
  3. Dave Enefer - A taste Of Troyes.


Friday Group 29/03/19. Panel Of Three Comp judged by Lynn Haith.

  1. Tom Victory - Wind In My Sails
  2. Neil Thompson - Urban Art.
  3. Barry Jordan - Knife Man.

Friday Group 22/03/19. Open PDI Comp No3

  1. Graeme Carroll - Cat and Mouse
  2. Steve Brown - Foggy and Frosty Walkies
  3. Graeme Carroll - Ashness Bridge.


Monday Group 10/03/19. Themed PDI Comp No5 “Street” Judged by Mike Bennett LRPS, DPAGB, EFIAP & BPE3*

  1. Kevin Lenthall - Geometry.
  2. Dave Enefer - Market Traders Slow Day.
  3. Lee Dixon - Crossing Over


Friday Group 08/03/19. Print comp No3 themed “Shadows” Judged by Martin Joy.

  1. Graeme Carroll - Into The Light.
  2. Dave Baxter - Shade From The Sun.
  3. Steve Brown - Avenues Of Brollies.


Tuesday Group 26/2/19. Print Comp Themed “Documentary”

  1. Brian Gromett - Curry To Go
  2. Kevin Lenthall - Jolly Ploughman
  3. John Farley - In The Bunker


Monday Group 11/2/2019. Print Comp Themed “Portraits”

  1.  Keith Balcombe - Hit Man
  2. Keith Balcombe - Stewart
  3.  Lee Dixon - Holding onto to Strings Better Left To Fray 

Friday Group 8/02/2019. Themed PDI Comp No2 - Leading Lines

  1. Ken Calthorpe - Tree Lines.
  2. Dennis Farrow - Bridge Supports
  3. Dennis Farrow - Railway Station


Tuesday Group 5/02/2019. Themed PD No3 - Street

  1. Brian Gromett - On The Beat
  2. Keith Balcombe - The Graduate
  3. Keith Balcombe - No Smoking

Friday Group 25/1/2019 Themed Print comp No2 “Night” Judged by John Waller.

  1. Steve Brown - Towering Bridge
  2. Game Carroll - St Mary’s Church Hitchen
  3. Gwen Francis - The Deep.

Monday Group 21/1/2019. Open PDI Comp No4

  1. Sue Pipe - Lie Of The Land.
  2. Pip Lenthall - Leap Of Faith.
  3. Scott Hall - Old father Time.

Tuesday Group 15/1/2019 Open PDI Comp No3.

  1. Lee Dixon - Mothballed Icon
  2. Pip Lenthall - Red Squirrel
  3. Brian Gromett - Seed Head

Monday Group 14/1/2019 Open AV Comp.

  1. Dave Enefer - Marseille.
  2. Lynne Donovan - Lest We Forget
  3. Roy Moran - An Artist In St Ives. 

Friday Group 4/1/2019. Open Print No3 Judged by Sean Francis

  1. George Maddison - Evening Light
  2. Graeme Carroll - Ocean Kayaks
  3. Steve Brown - Did She Vote In Or Out




© Cleethorpes Camera Club 2019